Andrea Gerhard

  • Profile
  • To showreel
  • Gallery
  • Vita
  • More profiles
  • is:
    born in 1983, greenblue-eyed, blond, slender
  • abilities:
    riding, tennis, beach-volleyball, snowboarding, cheerleading, drivinge license: car
  • speaks:
    first language German; English
  • sings:
    mezzo-soprano, Chanson, Pop, Rock, Musical
  • education:
    since 2018 Coaching with Herbert Trattnigg, since 2017 Acting Booster Company with Anna Momber, 2015 Meisner Technik with Alex Taylor, 2015 Ivana Chubbuck with Tim Garde, 2013 Bavaria Film Castingtraining with Silke Klug-Bader, 2012 Casting Workshop with Uwe Bünker, 2010 - 2012 acting classes with Birgit Oswald, 2004 - 2008 „Artrium“, Studio für darstellende Kunst, 2002 – 2010 singing classes with Yoshimizu Haga and Ulrike Bartusch

Vita

Movies & TV
2020 Die Pfefferkörner Letterbox Filmproduktion Andrea Katzenberger
2018-2019 Der Bergdoktor (Linn Kemper) ndF diverse
2017 Schönheit lauert überall short film Sebastian Paetz
2017 Schlüsselszene short film Martje Nehlsen
2016 Großstadtrevier Letterbox Filmproduktion Torsten Wacker
2013-2015 Filmstadt Webserie
2014 4 Könige C-Films Theresa von Eltz
2014 Gallery Piece short film Susanne Konopka
2014 Ein Kanarienvogel am Wörthersee Kurzfilm Alexander Resch
2012 Beziehungskiller short film Romana Sonntag
2012 Die Stimme der Freiheit short film Franziska Pohlmann
2010 Anna erklärt die Welt short film Apostolos Dulakis
2010 Neurostdermitis short film Pierre Böhmann
2009 Western 2050 short film Christian Kröger
2009 Die Tage dazwischen Fachhochschule Dortmund Carsten Pütz
2007 Döner short film Micael O’Donnell
2007 SOVIA Checkmate Entertainment Robert Franke
Theatre
2020 Er gab mir ein neues Gesicht Combinale Lübeck W. Benninghoven
2019 Die Herde (Christine) Combinale Lübeck Christian Glockzin
2017-2019 Kleine Mutti (Mutti) Combinale Lübeck W. Benninghoven
2017-2018 Doch lieber Single?! (Gabi) Komödie Kassel u.a. Jens Asche
2016 Das Glück hat einen Namen (Sabine Lohmann) Combinale Lübeck W. Benninghoven
2014-2015 Opa wird verkauft (Katrin) Nordtour GmbH Wilfried Dziallas
2014 Auf dem Totenbett (Assistentin) TAK, Sprechwerk René Braun
2014 Rhein(e) Gier (Tova) Theater im Bauturm David Koch
2013 Fluch der Piraten (Anastasia) Theaterkultur Satzvey Olaf Sabelus
2010 und 2012 Minetti (junge Dame) Nordtour GmbH Hajo Kurzenberger
seit 2012 Comedy- & Improshows Café Kolbert Lars Ringdal
2011 Een Sommernachtsdroom (Helena) Ohnsorg Theater Michael Bogdanov
2011-2014 Die Baronin und die Sau (Baronin) LT Oberfranken Jan Burdinski
2011 Heißes Herz und weiche Knie (Rosaura) LT Oberfranken Jan Burdinski
2011 Ein gemütlicher Abend (Emily) Nordtour GmbH Hans Helge Ott
2010 Nix as Sand (Becky) Ohnsorg Theater Frank Grupe
2008 Die Dreigroschenoper (Jenny/Lucy) Tournee Bernhard Weber
Awards
Goldene Kamera, “Der Bergdoktor”, Beste Heimat-Serie 2019
Immenhof-Filmpreis, Beste Schauspielerin, “Der Bergdoktor” 2019
48h Film Festival: Preis: Bestes weibliches Ensemble in „Döner“ 2007